Communication for Industry
Tuesday, 10 December
Search for product:
#07916
Industrial SwitchesORING NETWORKINGIES-162FX-SS-SC-L

Unmanaged switch, 6x 10/100 RJ-45 + 2x 100 SS SC (ORing IES-162FX-SS-SC-L)

IES-162FX-L series are unmanaged Ethernet switches with 6 x 10/100Base-T(X) and 2 x 100Base-FX ports. With very compact size of housing, you can install IES-162FX-L series easily. In addition, IES-162FX-L series are with rigid IP-30 housing design and can operate under harsh environment. The extended operating temperature range from -20C to 60C is ready and can satisfy most requirement of operation.
Physical Ports
10/100 Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX 6
100Base-FX Singlemode ports (30km, 1310nm, SC connector) 2
Technology
Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT,
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX,
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
MAC Table 1024 MAC addresses
LED Indicators
Power indicator Green - Power LED x 1
10/100TX RJ45 port indicator Green for port Link/Act,
Amber for speed indicator – Amber for 100Mbps,
off-light for 10Mbps
Fiber port indicator Green for port Link/Act
Power
Input power 10~30VDC on 3-pin terminal block.
Power consumption (typical) 3.6W
Overload current protection present
Reverse polarity protection present
Physical Characteristic
Enclosure IP-30
Dimension (W x D x H) 41mm x 83.98mm x 115mm
Weight 328g
Environmental
Storage Temperature -4085C(-40185F)
Operating Temperature -2060C
Operating Humidity 5%95% Non-condensing
Regulatory approvals
EMI FCC Part 15,
CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS EN61000-4-2 (ESD),
EN61000-4-3 (RS),
EN61000-4-4 (EFT),
EN61000-4-5 (Surge),
EN61000-4-6 (CS),
EN61000-4-8,
EN61000-4-11
Shock IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
Vibration IEC60068-2-6
Safety EN60950
Warranty
Warranty period 5 years

* For special orders only
Net Price: 193,00 EUR  Unit: pcs
Minimal order quantity: 1 x pcs
Quantity in the smallest collective package: 1 x pcs
x pcs
[+]add item to comparison | show comparison [0]
FAST ETHERNET / UNMANAGED SWITCHES

Industrial Switches
expand groupexpand group [price]

PoE SWITCHES SMART OR MANAGED

 
#07973
856,00 EUR
#07974
988,00 EUR

PoE SWITCHES UNMANAGED

 

FAST ETHERNET / UNMANAGED SWITCHES

 
#07961
56,70 EUR
#06591
186,00 EUR
#07913
93,90 EUR
#06651
275,00 EUR
#07962
112,00 EUR
#07914
356,00 EUR
#08160
382,00 EUR
#07637
437,00 EUR
#08161
495,00 EUR

FAST ETHERNET / SMART SWITCHES

 
#06586
248,00 EUR

FAST ETHERNET / MANAGED SWITCHES

 
#06593
366,00 EUR
#07635
627,00 EUR
#07634
729,00 EUR

GIGABIT ETHERNET / UNMANAGED SWITCHES

 
#06878
159,00 EUR
#06512
413,00 EUR

GIGABIT ETHERNET / MANAGED SWITCHES

 
#07910
748,00 EUR

DEDICATED MODULES

 
#07950
4x10G module, SFP+ (ORing SWM-04GP+_4)(for special orders only)
597,00 EUR
#08898
8x1G module, RJ-45 (ORing SWM-80GT)(for special orders only)
332,00 EUR
#08897
8x1G module, SFP (ORing SWM-08GP)(for special orders only)
290,00 EUR

BYPASS SWITCHES

 
#07965
623,00 EUR
#08445
704,00 EUR



All products' documentation is published in PDF (Portable Document Format), which requires Adobe Reader (ver. 5 and newer) software for viewing.
You can download this software from following website: Adobe Reader

Though we pay utmost attention, we cannot guarantee, that published materials are free of errors and diversities.
These lapses cannot be a basis for any legal claims.
All images placed on Atel Electronic's web sites may slightly vary from real look of current selling products.
If you have any doubts regarding information on this website please contact us (phone +48-77-4556076, e-mail cust@atel.com.pl).