Communication for Industry
Tuesday, 10 December
Search for product:
#06654
Industrial SwitchesORING NETWORKINGIES-1041FX-MM-SC

Unmanaged switch, 4x 10/100 RJ-45 + 1x 100 MM SC, slim housing (ORing IES-1041FX-MM-SC)

IES-1041FX/1042FX series are unmanaged Ethernet switches with 4 x 10/100Base-T(X) and 100Base-FX ports. IES-1041FX/1042FX series support redundant power inputs, configurable relay output alarm and rigid IP-30 housing. In addition, the wide operating temperature range from -40 to 70C can satisfy most of operating environment
Physical Ports
10/100 Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX 4
100Base-FX Multimode ports (2km, 1310nm, SC connector) 1
Technology
Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT,
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX,
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control
MAC Table 1024 MAC addresses
Processing Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators
Power indicator Green - Power LED x 2
Fault indicator Yellow - Indicate PWR1 or PWR2 failure
10/100TX RJ45 port indicator Green for port Link/Act,
Yellow for Duplex/Collision
Fiber port indicator Green for port Link/Act,
Yellow for Link
Fault contact
Relay Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24VDC
Power
Input power Dual DC inputs. 1248VDC on 6-pin terminal block
Power consumption (typical) 5W
Overload current protection present
Reverse polarity protection present on terminal block
Physical Characteristic
Enclosure IP-30
Dimension (W x D x H) 33mm x 95mm x 144mm
Weight 378g
Environmental
Storage Temperature -4085C (-40185F)
Operating Temperature -4070C (-40158F)
Operating Humidity 5%95% Non-condensing
Regulatory approvals
EMI FCC Part 15,
CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS EN61000-4-2 (ESD),
EN61000-4-3 (RS),
EN61000-4-4 (EFT),
EN61000-4-5 (Surge),
EN61000-4-6 (CS),
EN61000-4-8,
EN61000-4-11
Shock IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
Vibration IEC60068-2-6
Safety EN60950
Warranty
Warranty period 5 years

* For special orders only
Net Price: 147,00 EUR  Unit: pcs
Minimal order quantity: 1 x pcs
Quantity in the smallest collective package: 1 x pcs
x pcs
[+]add item to comparison | show comparison [0]
Alternative products
FAST ETHERNET / UNMANAGED SWITCHES

Industrial Switches
expand groupexpand group [price]

PoE SWITCHES SMART OR MANAGED

 
#07973
856,00 EUR
#07974
988,00 EUR

PoE SWITCHES UNMANAGED

 

FAST ETHERNET / UNMANAGED SWITCHES

 
#07961
56,70 EUR
#06591
186,00 EUR
#07913
93,90 EUR
#06651
275,00 EUR
#07962
112,00 EUR
#07914
356,00 EUR
#08160
382,00 EUR
#07637
437,00 EUR
#08161
495,00 EUR

FAST ETHERNET / SMART SWITCHES

 
#06586
248,00 EUR

FAST ETHERNET / MANAGED SWITCHES

 
#06593
366,00 EUR
#07635
627,00 EUR
#07634
729,00 EUR

GIGABIT ETHERNET / UNMANAGED SWITCHES

 
#06878
159,00 EUR
#06512
413,00 EUR

GIGABIT ETHERNET / MANAGED SWITCHES

 
#07910
748,00 EUR

DEDICATED MODULES

 
#07950
4x10G module, SFP+ (ORing SWM-04GP+_4)(for special orders only)
597,00 EUR
#08898
8x1G module, RJ-45 (ORing SWM-80GT)(for special orders only)
332,00 EUR
#08897
8x1G module, SFP (ORing SWM-08GP)(for special orders only)
290,00 EUR

BYPASS SWITCHES

 
#07965
623,00 EUR
#08445
704,00 EUR



All products' documentation is published in PDF (Portable Document Format), which requires Adobe Reader (ver. 5 and newer) software for viewing.
You can download this software from following website: Adobe Reader

Though we pay utmost attention, we cannot guarantee, that published materials are free of errors and diversities.
These lapses cannot be a basis for any legal claims.
All images placed on Atel Electronic's web sites may slightly vary from real look of current selling products.
If you have any doubts regarding information on this website please contact us (phone +48-77-4556076, e-mail cust@atel.com.pl).