This website uses cookies to operate basic website functions, personalise content, analyse traffic and for ad measurement purposes.
Our partners will collect data and use cookies for ad personalisation and measurement.
By continuing we assume your permission to deploy cookies, as detailed in our privacy policy. OK, Close

 
 
Computer Network Accessories
Monday, 27 May
Search for product:
#06919
Switch modules, SFP, SFP28, QSFP, GBICWAVE OPTICSWO-28ML-25G85-100M-D

Module, SFP28 1x 25 Gbps LC MM, 100 m (Wave Optics, WO-28ML-25G85-100M-D)

The SFP28 transceiver MM 100m offers reliable and high-speed data transmission up to 25G over a distance of 100 meters. With its multi-mode fiber technology, it ensures superior performance and low latency. Compliant with IEEE 802.3by standards, it is ideal for use in LAN, SAN, MAN, servers, switches, and routers.
Port 1x 25 Gbps LC MM
TX wavelength 850 nm
RX wavelength 850 nm
Max. distance 100 m
Cable type 50/125
DMI yes
Module type SFP28
Warranty period 1 year
Manufacturer Wave Optics

SFP28
Net Price: 25,50 EUR  Unit: pcs
Minimal order quantity: 1 x pcs
Quantity in the smallest collective package: 1 x pcs
x pcs
[+]add item to comparison | show comparison [0]

Switch modules, SFP, SFP28, QSFP, GBIC »  Manufacturer:
expand groupexpand group [price]

SFP MULTIMODE & SINGLEMODE

 

SFP WDM - SC CONNECTOR

 

SFP WDM - LC CONNECTOR

 

SFP CWDM

 

SFP COPPER (RJ-45)

 

SFP+

 

SFP+ WDM

 

SFP28

 

QSFP+

 
#08477
45,00 EUR

SFP+, QSFP+ FIBER CABLES

 
#08500
85,90 EUR
#08501
88,00 EUR
#08502
94,10 EUR

SFP+, QSFP+, SFP28 COPPER CABLES

 
#07278
58,20 EUR



All products' documentation is published in PDF (Portable Document Format), which requires Adobe Reader (ver. 5 and newer) software for viewing.
You can download this software from following website: Adobe Reader

Though we pay utmost attention, we cannot guarantee, that published materials are free of errors and diversities.
These lapses cannot be a basis for any legal claims.
All images placed on Atel Electronic's web sites may slightly vary from real look of current selling products.
If you have any doubts regarding information on this website please contact us (phone +48-77-4556076, e-mail cust@atel.com.pl).

$