This website uses cookies to operate basic website functions, personalise content, analyse traffic and for ad measurement purposes.
Our partners will collect data and use cookies for ad personalisation and measurement.
By continuing we assume your permission to deploy cookies, as detailed in our privacy policy. OK, Close

 
 
Computer Network Accessories
Friday, 21 June
Search for product:
#06463
Switch modules, SFP, SFP28, QSFP, GBICWAVE OPTICSWO-SWL-1215-020K

Module, SFP 1x 1000 Mbps LC SM, 20 km, WDM TX:1550nm (Wave Optics, WO-SWL-1215-020K)

Insert type SFP (miniGBIC) designed for transmission with one fiber of a single-mode fiber (SM) over a distance of 20km. TX wavelength 1550 nm.
Port 1x 1000 Mbps LC SM
TX wavelength 1550 nm
RX wavelength 1310 nm
Max. distance 20 km
Cable type 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125 µm
Wave Division Multiplexing (WDM) yes
Module type SFP
Warranty period 1 year
Manufacturer Wave Optics

SFP WDM - LC CONNECTOR

Switch modules, SFP, SFP28, QSFP, GBIC »  Manufacturer:
expand groupexpand group [price]

SFP MULTIMODE & SINGLEMODE

 

SFP WDM - SC CONNECTOR

 

SFP WDM - LC CONNECTOR

 

SFP CWDM

 

SFP COPPER (RJ-45)

 

SFP+

 

SFP+ WDM

 

SFP28

 

QSFP+

 
#08477
45,00 EUR

SFP+, QSFP+ FIBER CABLES

 
#08500
85,90 EUR
#08501
88,00 EUR
#08502
94,10 EUR

SFP+, QSFP+, SFP28 COPPER CABLES

 
#07278
58,20 EUR



All products' documentation is published in PDF (Portable Document Format), which requires Adobe Reader (ver. 5 and newer) software for viewing.
You can download this software from following website: Adobe Reader

Though we pay utmost attention, we cannot guarantee, that published materials are free of errors and diversities.
These lapses cannot be a basis for any legal claims.
All images placed on Atel Electronic's web sites may slightly vary from real look of current selling products.
If you have any doubts regarding information on this website please contact us (phone +48-77-4556076, e-mail cust@atel.com.pl).

$