Computer Network Accessories
Wednesday, 21 October
Search for product:
#09046
GPON / EPONTP-LINKArcher XR500v

1200Mbps Wireless Gigabit GPON Router Dual-band AC1200 (TP-Link Archer XR500v)

HARDWARE FEATURES:
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.11ac/n/a 5GHz,
IEEE 802.11b/g/n 2.4GHz
Interface 4 10/100/1000Mbps LAN Ports,
2 RJ-11 (VoIP/GSM) Ports,
1 GPON SC/UPC Port,
1 USB 2.0 Port
Dimensions (W X D X H) 217,7x155,5x37mm
Antenna 2 Detachable Antennas
WIRELESS FEATURES:
Frequency 2.4GHz & 5GHz
Signal Rate 5GHz Up to 867Mbps,
2.4GHz Up to 300Mbps
Wireless Functions Enable/Disable Wireless Radio,
WMM,
Wireless Statistics
Wireless Security 64/128-bit WEP,
WPA/WPA2,
WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK encryption
SOFTWARE FEATURES:
WAN Type Dynamic IP/Static IP/PPPoE/,
PPTP (Dual Access)/L2TP (Dual Access)/BigPond
DHCP Server,
Client,
DHCP Client List,
Address Reservation,
DHCP relay
Quality of Service WMM,
Bandwidth Control
Port Forwarding Virtual Server, Port Triggering,
UPnP,
DMZ
Dynamic DNS DynDns,
Comexe,
NO-IP
VPN Pass-Through PPTP,
L2TP,
IPSec Passthrough
Access Control Parental Control,
Local Management Control,
Host List,
Access Schedule,
Rule Management
Firewall Security DoS,
SPI Firewall,
IP Address Filter/MAC Address Filter/Domain Filter,
IP and MAC Address Binding
USB Sharing Support Samba(Storage)/FTP Server/Media Server/Printer Server
Management Access Control,
Local Management,
Remote Management
Guest Network 2.4GHz guest network 1, 5GHz guest network 2
OTHERS:
Certification CE,
FCC, IC,
RoHS
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® XP,
Vista™,
Windows 7,8,10,
MAC® OS,
NetWare®,
UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature 0~40 (32~104),
Storage Temperature -40~70 (-40~158),
Operating Humidity 10%~90% non-condensing,
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Warranty 2 years limited warranty. Advanced replacement service is available.
Manufacturer TP-Link

« previous product  |  next product »     »show on list«
Net Price: 73,20 EUR  Unit: pcs
Minimal order quantity: 1 x pcs
Quantity in the smallest collective package: 1 x pcs
x pcs
[+]add item to comparison | show comparison [0]

GPON / EPON
expand groupexpand group [price]



All products' documentation is published in PDF (Portable Document Format), which requires Adobe Reader (ver. 5 and newer) software for viewing.
You can download this software from following website: Adobe Reader

Though we pay utmost attention, we cannot guarantee, that published materials are free of errors and diversities.
These lapses cannot be a basis for any legal claims.
All images placed on Atel Electronic's web sites may slightly vary from real look of current selling products.
If you have any doubts regarding information on this website please contact us (phone +48-77-4556076, e-mail cust@atel.com.pl).