This website uses cookies to operate basic website functions, personalise content, analyse traffic and for ad measurement purposes.
Our partners will collect data and use cookies for ad personalisation and measurement.
By continuing we assume your permission to deploy cookies, as detailed in our privacy policy. OK, Close

 
 
Computer Network Accessories
Monday, 6 December
Search for product:
#04694
NEW
GPON / EPONUBIQUITIUF-LOCO

UFiber loco GPON, 1-Port Gigabit (Ubiquiti UF-LOCO)

Processor Specs MIPS32,
240 MHz
Memory Information 128 MB DDR3
Buttons 1*Reset
Networking Interfaces 1*SC/APC,
GPON WAN,
1*Gigabit RJ45,
Ethernet LAN
Networking Interface Speeds
GPON WAN, ITU G.984 2.488 Gbps Downstream,
1.244 Gbps Upstream
GbE LAN 10/100/1000 Mbps
Management Interface In-Band Ethernet/PON
Normal Optical Power Range TX (Class B+) 1.5 to 5 dBm,
RX -28 to -8 dBm
Power Method Micro-USB 5V,
1A,
24V Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8)
Power Supply Micro-USB Power Adapter 5V,
1A
Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Supported Voltage Range 4.7 to 5.3V
Dimensions 76.5 x 76.5 x 26.4 mm (3.01 x 3.01 x 1.04")
Weight 77 g (2.72 oz)
Temperature Operation -10 45C
Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Noncondensing
Certifications CE,
FCC,
IC

Net Price: 43,20 EUR  Unit: pcs
Minimal order quantity: 1 x pcs
Quantity in the smallest collective package: 1 x pcs
x pcs
[+]add item to comparison | show comparison [0]

GPON / EPON »  Manufacturer:
expand groupexpand group [price]



All products' documentation is published in PDF (Portable Document Format), which requires Adobe Reader (ver. 5 and newer) software for viewing.
You can download this software from following website: Adobe Reader

Though we pay utmost attention, we cannot guarantee, that published materials are free of errors and diversities.
These lapses cannot be a basis for any legal claims.
All images placed on Atel Electronic's web sites may slightly vary from real look of current selling products.
If you have any doubts regarding information on this website please contact us (phone +48-77-4556076, e-mail cust@atel.com.pl).