Computer Network Accessories
Tuesday, 3 August
Search for product:
#09172
NEW
Media ConvertersTP-LINKTL-FC111PB-20

Media converter 10/100 Mbps RJ-45/SC, SM 1310nm, 20 km, WDM, PoE (TP-Link TL-FC111PB-20)

  • Converts the data between fiber (optical signal) and copper (electric signal).
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20 km.
  • The 802.3af PoE output makes remote camera deployment easier and more convenient.
  • WDM (Wave Division Multiplexing) technology enables to transmit and receive data over one single fiber strand instead of two.
  • Wide operating temperature (0–50 ℃) with reliability.
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode.
Standards IEEE 802.3/i/u
Port #1 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 PoE
Port #1 max. distance 100 m
Port #1 cable type UTP/STP cat. 5
Port #2 100 Mbps SC SM
TX wavelength 1310 nm
RX wavelength 1550 nm
Port #2 max. distance 20 km
Port #2 cable type 9/125 m
Wave Division Multiplexing (WDM) yes
Housing desktop
Dimensions 94,5x73x27 mm
Operating temperature 0C 50C
Storage Temperature -40C 70C
Operating humidity 10% 90%,
non-condensing
Power 48 V/0,5 A
Manufacturer TP-Link

WDM UNMANAGED MEDIA CONVERTERS
Net Price: 23,20 EUR  Unit: pcs
Minimal order quantity: 1 x pcs
Quantity in the smallest collective package: 1 x pcs
x pcs
[+]add item to comparison | show comparison [0]

Media Converters »  Manufacturer:
expand groupexpand group [price]

UNMANAGED MEDIA CONVERTERS, SINGLE AND MULTI MODE

 

WDM UNMANAGED MEDIA CONVERTERS

 

SFP MEDIA CONVERTERS

 

CONVERTER HOUSING AND RACKS

 



All products' documentation is published in PDF (Portable Document Format), which requires Adobe Reader (ver. 5 and newer) software for viewing.
You can download this software from following website: Adobe Reader

Though we pay utmost attention, we cannot guarantee, that published materials are free of errors and diversities.
These lapses cannot be a basis for any legal claims.
All images placed on Atel Electronic's web sites may slightly vary from real look of current selling products.
If you have any doubts regarding information on this website please contact us (phone +48-77-4556076, e-mail cust@atel.com.pl).

$