Computer Network Accessories
Tuesday, 3 August
Search for product:
#06424
Media ConvertersTP-LINKMC210CS

Gigabit media converter 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45/SC, SM 1310 nm, 15 km (TP-Link MC210CS)

Standards IEEE 802.3ab/z/i/u
Port #1 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45 (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Port #1 max. distance 100 m
Port #1 cable type UTP/STP cat. 5
Port #2 1000 Mbps SC SM
TX wavelength 1310 nm
RX wavelength 1310 nm
Port #2 max. distance 15 km
Port #2 cable type 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125 µm
Housing / case type desktop / slot module
Dimensions 94.5x73x27 mm
Operating temperature 0C 40C
Operating humidity 10% 90%,
non-condensing
Power external,
9V/0.6A
Max Power Consumption 1.8W
Certificates FCC Class B,
CE,
VCCI-B
Warranty period 5 years
Manufacturer TP-Link

UNMANAGED MEDIA CONVERTERS, SINGLE AND MULTI MODE
Net Price: 25,40 EUR  Unit: pcs
Minimal order quantity: 1 x pcs
Quantity in the smallest collective package: 1 x pcs
x pcs
[+]add item to comparison | show comparison [0]

Media Converters »  Manufacturer:
expand groupexpand group [price]

UNMANAGED MEDIA CONVERTERS, SINGLE AND MULTI MODE

 

WDM UNMANAGED MEDIA CONVERTERS

 

SFP MEDIA CONVERTERS

 

CONVERTER HOUSING AND RACKS

 



All products' documentation is published in PDF (Portable Document Format), which requires Adobe Reader (ver. 5 and newer) software for viewing.
You can download this software from following website: Adobe Reader

Though we pay utmost attention, we cannot guarantee, that published materials are free of errors and diversities.
These lapses cannot be a basis for any legal claims.
All images placed on Atel Electronic's web sites may slightly vary from real look of current selling products.
If you have any doubts regarding information on this website please contact us (phone +48-77-4556076, e-mail cust@atel.com.pl).

$