Communication for Industry
Thursday, 21 March
Search for product:
#08438
Industrial Media ConvertersORING NETWORKINGRMC-121FB-MM

Media converter 2x 10/100TX (RJ-45) + 1x 100FX (MM SC) card type (ORing RMC-121FB-MM)

RMC-121FB series is industrial rack mount card type Ethernet to fiber media converter for rack-mounted chassis box of RMC-1000, that supports hot-swappable and easy installation to RMC-1000 (#08437).
RMC-121FB series provide media conversion between 2x10/100Base-T(X) and 1x100Base-FX. RMC-121 series allows you to extend communication distance by optical fiber. RMC-121FB series supports MDI/MDIX auto detection, so you don’t need to use crossover wires. Therefore, the RMC-121FB series to collocate RMC-1000 is reliable media converter and can satisfy most demand of operating environment.
Physical Ports
10/100 Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX 2
100Base-FX Multimode ports (2KM, 1310nm, SC connector) 1
Technology
Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T,
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX,
IEEE 802.3xfor flow control
Processing Store-and-Foward
LED Indicators
Power Indicator Green Power LED x 1
10/100TX RJ45 port indicator Green for port Link/Act.,
Amber for Duplex/Collision
100Base-FX Fiber Port Indicator Green for fiber port Link/Act
Power
Power consumption (typical) 4.5W
Overload current protection present
Physical Characteristic
Dimension (W x H x D) 21.8mm x 73.1mm x 126mm
Weight 137g
Environmental
Storage Temperature -4085C
Operating Temperature -1060C
Operating Humidity 5%95% Non-condensing
Regulatory approvals
EMI FCC Part 15,
CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS EN61000-4-2 (ESD),
EN61000-4-3 (RS),
EN61000-4-4 (EFT),
EN61000-4-5 (Surge),
EN61000-4-6 (CS),
EN61000-4-8,
EN61000-4-11
Shock IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
Vibration IEC60068-2-6
Warranty
Warranty period 2 years
Recommended power supply: #06674 Power supply 10W 24VDC, mini, DIN TS35 (Mean Well MDR-10-24).


Industrial Media Converters
expand groupexpand group [price]

FAST ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTERS

 

GIGABIT ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTERS

 

EN50155 COMPATIBLE CONVERTERS

 

IEC 61850-3 COMPATIBLE CONVERTERS

 

CARD TYPE CONVERTERS AND CHASSIS

 
#08437
779,00 EUR

SERIAL MEDIA CONVERTERS

 
#06891
63,60 EUR
#08459
237,00 EUR
#08460
298,00 EUR
#06893
81,70 EUR

INJECTORS

 



All products' documentation is published in PDF (Portable Document Format), which requires Adobe Reader (ver. 5 and newer) software for viewing.
You can download this software from following website: Adobe Reader

Though we pay utmost attention, we cannot guarantee, that published materials are free of errors and diversities.
These lapses cannot be a basis for any legal claims.
All images placed on Atel Electronic's web sites may slightly vary from real look of current selling products.
If you have any doubts regarding information on this website please contact us (phone +48-77-4556076, e-mail cust@atel.com.pl).