Communication for Industry
Thursday, 21 March
Search for product:
#06648
Industrial Media ConvertersORING NETWORKINGIMC-121FB-MM-SC

Media converter 2x 10/100TX (RJ-45) + 1x 100FX (MM SC) (ORing IMC-121FB-MM-SC)

Physical Ports
10/100 Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX 2
100Base-FX Multimode ports (2KM, 1310nm, SC connector) 1
Technology
Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT,
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
LED Indicators
Power / Ready indicator Green Ready LED x 1
10/100TX RJ45 port indicator Green for port Link/Act,
Yellow for duplex
Power
Input power 1248 VDC voltage power input
Power consumption (typical) 4.5W
Overload current protection present
Reverse polarity protection present on terminal block
Physical Characteristic
Enclosure IP-30
Dimension (W x H x D) 26.1mm x 95mm x 70mm
Weight 210g
Environmental
Storage Temperature -4085C
Operating Temperature -4070C
Operating Humidity 5%95% Non-condensing
Regulatory approvals
EMI FCC Part 15,
CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS EN61000-4-2 (ESD),
EN61000-4-3 (RS),
EN61000-4-4 (EFT),
EN61000-4-5 (Surge),
EN61000-4-6 (CS),
EN61000-4-8,
EN61000-4-11
Shock IEC60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
Vibration IEC60068-2-6
Safety EN60950
Warranty
Warranty period 5 years
Recommended power supply: #06674 Power supply 10W 24VDC, mini, DIN TS35 (Mean Well MDR-10-24).

Net Price: 132,00 EUR  Unit: pcs
Minimal order quantity: 1 x pcs
Quantity in the smallest collective package: 1 x pcs
x pcs
[+]add item to comparison | show comparison [0]
Most frequently bought with
FAST ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTERS

Industrial Media Converters
expand groupexpand group [price]

FAST ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTERS

 

GIGABIT ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTERS

 

EN50155 COMPATIBLE CONVERTERS

 

IEC 61850-3 COMPATIBLE CONVERTERS

 

CARD TYPE CONVERTERS AND CHASSIS

 
#08437
779,00 EUR

SERIAL MEDIA CONVERTERS

 
#06891
63,60 EUR
#08459
237,00 EUR
#08460
298,00 EUR
#06893
81,70 EUR

INJECTORS

 



All products' documentation is published in PDF (Portable Document Format), which requires Adobe Reader (ver. 5 and newer) software for viewing.
You can download this software from following website: Adobe Reader

Though we pay utmost attention, we cannot guarantee, that published materials are free of errors and diversities.
These lapses cannot be a basis for any legal claims.
All images placed on Atel Electronic's web sites may slightly vary from real look of current selling products.
If you have any doubts regarding information on this website please contact us (phone +48-77-4556076, e-mail cust@atel.com.pl).