This website uses cookies to operate basic website functions, personalise content, analyse traffic and for ad measurement purposes.
Our partners will collect data and use cookies for ad personalisation and measurement.
By continuing we assume your permission to deploy cookies, as detailed in our privacy policy. OK, Close

 
 
Optical Fibre Subassemblies
Monday, 6 December
Search for product:
 OPTICAL POWER METERS
#06819

Optical power meter (SimpliFiber Pro)

Measurement accuracy ±0,25 dB
Connector removable,
SC (standard),
LC/ST (optional)
Detector type InGaAs
Wavelength 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 nm
Measurement range 10 dBm -52 dBm (850 nm),
10 dBm -60 dBm (1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 nm)
Measurement linearity for 850 nm ± 0.2 dB (power from 0 dBm to -45 dBm),
± 0.25 dB (power < -45 dBm)
Measurement linearity for 1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 nm ± 0.1 dB (power from 0 dBm to -55 dBm),
± 0.2 dB (power > 0 dBm and < -55 dBm)
Resolution 0.01 dB
Battery life 50 h
Memory 1000 records
Dimensions 165x80x39 mm
Operating temperatures -10C 50C
Operating humidity up to 95%,
non-condensing
Certificates CE,
CSA,
N10140
Weight 278g
Communication interface USB
Producer Fluke Networks
FLUKE NETWORKS
Optical power meter, Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro
* For special orders only
Net Price: 1 260,00 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

#07792

Optical power meter -50 +26dBm

Compact and an easy-to-use testing device for optical fiber networks, which can be used for absolute optical power measurements as well as for relative loss measurements in optical fibers. It has wide range of power measurement and high accuracy.
Measurement Range (dBm) -50 +26dBm
Detector type InGaAs
Wavelength 850~1600nm
Calibrated wave depths 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 nm
Resolution 0.01dBm (0.1%)
Permissible operating temperature -10 C 50 C
Storage temperature -20 C 70 C
Power 3x AAA battery
Dimensions 130x69x329mm
Weight 160g
Kit includes Power meter,
case,
user manual,
additional FC and SC adapter
Optical power meter -50  +26dBm
Net Price: 37,60 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

#07795

Optical power meter -70 +10dBm

Compact and an easy-to-use testing instrument for optical fiber networks, which can be used for absolute optical power measurements as well as for relative loss measurements in optical fibers. It has a wide range of power measurement and a high accuracy.
Additionally equipped with VFL.
Measurement Range (dBm) -70 +10dBm
Detector type InGaAs
Wavelength 850~1620nm
Calibrated wave depths 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 nm
Resolution 0.01dBm (0.1%)
Measurement accuracy 3%
Permissible operating temperature -10 C 50 C
Storage temperature -20 C 70 C
VFL Class III,
<10mW,
continuous or pulsating operation
Power rechargeable battery (charger included)
Dimensions 80x43x16mm
Weight 280g
Optical power meter -70  +10dBm
Net Price: 51,90 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

#07791

Optical power meter -70 +10dBm

Compact and an easy-to-use testing instrument for optical fiber networks, which can be used for absolute optical power measurements as well as for relative loss measurements in optical fibers. It has a wide range of power measurement and a high accuracy.
Measurement Range (dBm) -70 +10dBm
Detector type InGaAs
Wavelength 850~1620nm
Calibrated wave depths 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 nm
Resolution 0.01dBm (0.1%)
Permissible operating temperature -10 C 50 C
Storage temperature -20 C 70 C
Power 3x AAA battery
Dimensions 130x69x329mm
Weight 160g
Kit includes Power meter,
case,
user manual,
additional FC and SC adapter
Optical power meter -70  +10dBm
Net Price: 37,60 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

 OPTICAL LIGHT SOURCES
#06820

Optical light source SM, 1310/1550 nm (SimpliFiber Pro)

Connector type SC
Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Emitter type laser
Ouput power 8 dBm (minimum),
-7 dBm (typical)
Source stability ±0.25 dB over 8 h
AA battery life 30 h
Dimensions 142x81x41 mm
Operating temperatures -10C 50C
Operating humidity up to 95%,
non-condensing
Certificates CE,
CSA,
N10140
Weight 278g
FLUKE NETWORKS
Optical light source SM, 1310/1550nm, Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro
* For special orders only
Net Price: 1 960,00 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

#07793

Optical light source, 1310/1550 nm

An optical light source with a wavelength of 1310 and 1550 nm for measuring multimode and singlemode fiber optic cables.
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Power -7 dBm
Battery life 45 h
Power supply 3x AAA battery
Source stability 0.04 dBm
Permissible operating temperature -10 C 50 C
Storage temperature -20 C 70 C
Dimensions 130 x 63 x 29 mm
Weight 160 g
Kit contents light source,
cover,
user manual,
case
Optical light source, 1310/1550 nm
Net Price: 92,40 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

#07794

Optical light source, 850/1300 nm

An optical light source with a wavelength of 850 and 1300 nm for measuring multimode and singlemode fiber optic cables.
Wavelength 850/1300nm
Power -15 dBm
Battery life 45 h
Power supply 3x AAA battery
Source stability 0.04 dBm
Permissible operating temperature -10 C 50 C
Storage temperature -20 C 70 C
Dimensions 130 x 63 x 29 mm
Weight 160 g
Kit contents light source,
cover,
user manual,
case
Optical light source, 850/1300 nm
Net Price: 111,00 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

 LOSS TEST SET (SOURCE + POWER METER)
#03840

Optical multimeter Noyafa NF-911

The Optical multimeter Noyafa NF-911 is a measurement set in one housing, consisting of a precise source, an optical power meter and a visible light source, designed for bidirectional measurements of attenuation and reflectance in fiber optic systems and networks.
Optical power meter
Detector InGaAs
Wavelength 850 1700 nm
Power range +26 dBm -50 dBm
Resolution 0.01dBm
Connector universal 2.5mm
Source of light
Wavelength 1310 / 1550nm
Modulation frequency 270Hz,
1kHz,
2kHz
Connector universal 2.5mm
VFL
Wavelength 650nm
Power 20mW
Connector universal 2.5mm
General parameters
Battery life 240h
Power supply 3x AA battery
Permissible operating temperature -20 C 70 C
Dimensions 160 x 75 x 32 mm
Weight 205g
Kit contents Meter,
Cover,
User manual
Producer Noyafa
NOYAFA
Optical multimeter Noyafa NF-911
Net Price: 139,00 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

 IDENTIFIERS
#03805

Optical Fiber Identifier (Wave Optics OFI)

The Optical Fiber Identifier can quickly identify the direction of transmitions in the optical fiber and display the transmitter power without interrupting the current service. The device recognizes 270Hz, 1kHz and 2kHz modulations.
Four interchangeable adapters allow the use of an identifier with patchcords (2 and 3mm diameter) and pigtails (0.25 and 0.9mm diameter).
Identified wavelength range 800-1700nm
Identified signal type 270Hz (+/- 5%),
1kHz (+/- 5%),
2kHz (+/- 5%)
Detector type 2x 1mm InGaAs
Adapter type 3,0mm,
2,0mm,
0,25mm,
0,9mm
Signal direction Left & right LED
Power 2pcs AA batteries
Cover Metal
Dimensions 196x30x27mm
Weight 195g
Manufacturer Wave Optics
WAVE OPTICS
Optical Fiber Identifier (Wave Optics OFI)
* For special orders only
Net Price: 212,00 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

#05721

Visible light source - VISIFAULT (FL-VISIFAULT)

Fiber compatibility singlemode,
multimode
Wavelength 650 nm
Connector standard 2,5 mm connector for SC/FC/ST optical connectors,
1,25 mm (LC/MU) with FL-NF380
Laser safety rating Class II
Max. output power 1 mW
Output modes continuous,
flashing (2 Hz 3 Hz)
Range 3 km (multimode),
4 km (singlemode)
Impact strength 1m drop
Vibration random,
2g,
5 Hz 500 Hz
Altitude 3000 m
Operating temperature 0C 40C
Operating humidity 0% 95%,
non-condensing
Dimensions 157x52x37 mm
Weight 0,18 kg
Power 2x AA battery
Battery life > 80h in continuous mode
Safety CSA C22.2 No. 1010.1 1992,
EN 61010-1,
CE
Warranty period 12 months
Manufacturer Fluke Networks
FLUKE NETWORKS
Visible light source - VISIFAULT (FL-VISIFAULT)
* For special orders only
Net Price: 407,00 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

#03827

Visible light source, alluminium alloy, 10mW

The visible light source is very helpful in measurements and identification of fibers of every type.
The compact design and simple operation make it an ideal device in everyday use.
Wavelength 640-665nm
Output max. 10mW
Adapter universal 2,5mm (SC,
ST,
FC)
Working modes countinous or pulsation
Power 2xAA
Dimensions 170x13mm (length x diameter)
Cover aluminum
#04104 Adaptor for VFL
WAVE OPTICS
Visible light source, alluminium alloy, 10mW
Net Price: 19,50 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

#04177

Wave Optics, WO-VFL-10-AL Visible light source

The visible light source is very helpful in measurements and identification of fibers of every type. Its compact design and ease of use make it an ideal device for everyday use.
Wavelength 640-665nm
Output max. 10mW
Adapter universal 2,5mm (SC,
ST,
FC)
Working modes countinous or pulsating
Power 2xAA
Dimensions 170x13mm (length x diameter)
Coating aluminium
Manufacturer Wave Optics
#04104 Adaptor for VFL
WAVE OPTICS
Visible light source, 640-665nm, 10mW, universal 2,5mm (SC, ST, FC), AL, WO-VFL-10-AL
Net Price: 26,70 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

#04181

Wave Optics, WO-VFL-20-AL Visible light source

The visible light source is very helpful in measurements and identification of fibers of every type. Its compact design and ease of use make it an ideal device for everyday use.
Wavelength 640-665nm
Output max. 20mW
Adapter universal 2,5mm (SC,
ST,
FC)
Working modes countinous or pulsation
Power 2xAA
Dimensions 170x13mm (length x diameter)
Coating aluminium
Manufacturer Wave Optics
#04104 Adaptor for VFL
WAVE OPTICS
Visible light source, 640-665nm, 20mW, universal 2,5mm (SC, ST, FC), AL, WO-VFL-20-AL
Net Price: 31,90 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%