This website uses cookies to operate basic website functions, personalise content, analyse traffic and for ad measurement purposes.
Our partners will collect data and use cookies for ad personalisation and measurement.
By continuing we assume your permission to deploy cookies, as detailed in our privacy policy. OK, Close

 
 
Optical Fibre Subassemblies
Thursday, 7 December
Search for product:
#06985
Fiber Optic Media ConvertersTP-LINKTL-MC1400

Rack chassis for media converter, 14-port (TP-LINK TL-MC1400)

Capacity 14 media converters
AC Power Supply Input 100-240V~50/60Hz 3.0A(Max),
Output +9.5VDC 9.5A(Max),
optional redundant power supply
Operating Temperature 0C~40C
Storage Temperature -40C~70C
Operating Humidity 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Weight 8kg
Dimensions 482x358x86 mm
Certificates FCC Class A & CE Mark
Warranty 5 years
Can be mount in 19" rack, Hot-Swappable - easy & quick replacement of converter and power supply
Compatible converters:
#06423 Gigabit media converter 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45/SC, MM 850 nm, 550 m (TP-Link MC200CM)
#06424 Gigabit media converter 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45/SC, SM 1310 nm, 15 km (TP-Link MC210CS)
#06306 Media converter 10/100 Mbps RJ-45/SC, SM 1310nm, 20 km, WDM (TP-Link MC112CS-20)
#06305 Media converter 10/100 Mbps RJ-45/SC, SM 1550nm, 20 km, WDM (TP-Link MC111CS-20)
#06425 Gigabit media converter 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45/SFP slot 1000 Mbps (TP-Link MC220L)


Fiber Optic Media Converters »  Manufacturer:
expand groupexpand group [price]

UNMANAGED MEDIA CONVERTERS, SINGLE AND MULTI MODE

 

WDM UNMANAGED MEDIA CONVERTERS

 

SFP MEDIA CONVERTERS

 

CONVERTER HOUSING AND RACKS

 



All products' documentation is published in PDF (Portable Document Format), which requires Adobe Reader (ver. 5 and newer) software for viewing.
You can download this software from following website: Adobe Reader

Though we pay utmost attention, we cannot guarantee, that published materials are free of errors and diversities.
These lapses cannot be a basis for any legal claims.
All images placed on Atel Electronic's web sites may slightly vary from real look of current selling products.
If you have any doubts regarding information on this website please contact us (phone +48-77-4556076, e-mail cust@atel.com.pl).