Communication for Industry
Thursday, 24 September
Search for product:
 SFP+ MODULES
#08472

Module, SFP+ 1x 10 Gbps LC MM, 300 m (Wave Optics, WO-PML-9685-300M-I)

Port 1x 10 Gbps LC MM
TX wavelength 850 nm
RX wavelength 850 nm
Max. distance 300 m
Operating case temperature -4085C
Cable type 50/125, 62,5/125
Module type SFP+
Manufacturer Wave Optics
WAVE OPTICS
Industrial SFP+ Module, 10Gb, LC MM, 300m
* For special orders only
Net Price: 23,30 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

#08474

Module, SFP+ 1x 10 Gbps LC SM, 10 km (Wave Optics, WO-PSL-9613-010K-I)

Port 1x 10 Gbps LC SM
TX wavelength 1310 nm
RX wavelength 1310 nm
Max. distance 10 km
Operating case temperature -4085C
Cable type 50/125, 62,5/125
Module type SFP+
Manufacturer Wave Optics
WAVE OPTICS
Industrial SFP+ Module, 10Gb, LC SM, 10km
* For special orders only
Net Price: 45,20 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

 SFP MULTIMODE MODULES
#06732

Module, SFP 1x 1000 Mbps LC MM, 550 m, Tx:850 nm (WO-SML-1285-550M-I)

Port 1x 1000 Mbps LC MM
TX wavelength 850 nm
RX wavelength 850 nm
Max. distance 550 m
Cable type 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140 µm
Operating temperature -40C 85C
Module type SFP
WAVE INDUSTRIAL
Industrial SFP Module, 1Gb, LC MM, 550m, Tx:850nm
Net Price: 11,40 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

#06752

Module, SFP 1x 1000 Mbps LC MM, 550 m, Tx:850 nm, w/DDMI diagnostics (WO-SML-1285-550M-DI)

Port 1x 1000 Mbps LC MM
TX wavelength 850 nm
RX wavelength 850 nm
Max. distance 550 m
Cable type 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140 µm
Operating temperature -40C 85C
DDMI yes
Module type SFP
WAVE INDUSTRIAL
Industrial SFP Module, 1Gb, LC MM, 550m, Tx:850nm, DDMI
Net Price: 12,40 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

#05949

Module, SFP 1x 100 Mbps LC MM, 2 km, TX: 1310 nm (WO-SML-0113-002K-I)

Port 1x 155 Mbps ATM LC MM
TX wavelength 1310 nm
RX wavelength 1310 nm
Max. distance 2 km
Cable type 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140 µm
Operating temaperature -40C 85C
Module type SFP
Warranty period 1 year
Supports SDH/STM-1,
SONET/OC-3,
Fast Ethernet
WAVE INDUSTRIAL
Industrial SFP Module, 100Mb, LC MM, 2km, TX:1310nm
Net Price: 11,20 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

 SFP SINGLEMODE MODULES
#06733

Module, SFP 1x 1000 Mbps LC SM, 20 km (WO-SSL-1213-020K-I)

Port 1x 1000 Mbps LC SM
TX wavelength 1310 nm
RX wavelength 1310 nm
Max. distance 20 km
Cable type 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125 µm
Operating temperature -40C 85C
Module type SFP
WAVE INDUSTRIAL
Industrial SFP Module, 1Gb, LC SM, 20km
Net Price: 11,20 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

#06753

Module, SFP 1x 1000 Mbps LC SM, 20 km, w/DDMI diagnostics (WO-SSL-1213-020K-DI)

Port 1x 1000 Mbps LC SM
TX wavelength 1310 nm
RX wavelength 1310 nm
Max. distance 20 km
Cable type 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125 µm
Operating temperature -40C 85C
DDMI yes
Module type SFP
WAVE INDUSTRIAL
Industrial SFP Module, 1G, LC SM, 20km, DDMI
Net Price: 12,40 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

#08175

Module, SFP 1x 100 Mbps LC SM, 40 km, Tx:1310 nm, w/DDMI diagnostics (WO-SSL-0113-040K-DI)

Port 1x 100 Mbps LC SM
TX wavelength 1310 nm
RX wavelength 1310 nm
Max. distance 40 km
Cable type 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125 µm
Operating temperature -40C 85C
DDMI yes
Module type SFP
Warranty period 1 year
WAVE INDUSTRIAL
Industrial SFP Module, 100Mb, LC SM, 40km, Tx:1310nm, DDMI
Net Price: 15,20 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

#06754

Module, SFP 1x 1000 Mbps LC SM, 40 km, w/DDMI diagnostics (WO-SSL-1213-040K-DI)

Port 1x 1000 Mbps LC SM
TX wavelength 1310 nm
RX wavelength 1310 nm
Max. distance 40 km
Cable type 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140 µm
Operating temperature -40C 85C
DDMI yes
Module type SFP
Warranty period 1 year
WAVE INDUSTRIAL
Industrial SFP Module, 1Gb, LC SM, 40km, DDMI, industrial
Net Price: 15,50 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

#06755

Module, SFP 1x 1000 Mbps LC SM, 80 km, w/DDMI diagnostics (WO-SSL-1215-080K-DI)

Port 1x 1000 Mbps LC SM
TX wavelength 1550 nm
RX wavelength 1550 nm
Max. distance 80 km
Cable type 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140 µm
Operating temperature -40C 85C
DDMI yes
Module type SFP
Warranty period 1 year
WAVE INDUSTRIAL
Industrial SFP Module, 1G, LC SM, 80km, DDMI
* For special orders only
Net Price: 34,80 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

 SFP WDM MODULES
#06737

Module, SFP 1x 1000 Mbps SC LM, 20 km, WDM TX:1550 nm (WO-SWS-1215-020K-I)

Port 1x 1000 Mbps SC SM
TX wavelength 1550 nm
RX wavelength 1310 nm
Max. distance 20 km
Cable type 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125 µm
Wave Division Multiplexing (WDM) yes
Operating temperature -40C 85C
Module type SFP
Warranty period 1 year
WAVE INDUSTRIAL
Industrial SFP WDM Module, 1Gb, SC LM, 20km, TX:1550nm
Net Price: 18,60 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

#06757

Module, SFP 1x 1000 Mbps SC LM, 20 km, WDM TX:1550 nm, w/DDMI diagnostics (WO-SWS-1215-020K-DI)

Port 1x 1000 Mbps SC SM
TX wavelength 1550 nm
RX wavelength 1310 nm
Max. distance 20 km
Cable type 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125 µm
Wave Division Multiplexing (WDM) yes
Operating temperature -40C 85C
DDMI yes
Module type SFP
Warranty period 1 year
WAVE INDUSTRIAL
Industrial SFP WDM Module, 1Gb, SC LM, 20km, TX:1550nm, DDMI
Net Price: 19,50 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

#06756

Module, SFP 1x 1000 Mbps SC SM, 20 km, WDM TX:1310 nm, w/DDMI diagnostics (WO-SWS-1213-020K-DI)

Port 1x 1000 Mbps SC SM
TX wavelength 1310 nm
RX wavelength 1550 nm
Max. distance 20 km
Cable type 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125 µm
Wave Division Multiplexing (WDM) yes
Operating temperature -40C 85C
DDMI yes
Module type SFP
Warranty period 1 year
WAVE INDUSTRIAL
Industrial SFP WDM Module, 1Gb, SC SM, 20km, TX:1310nm, DDMI
Net Price: 13,80 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

#06758

Module, SFP 1x 1000 Mbps SC SM, 40 km, WDM TX:1310 nm, w/DDMI diagnostics (WO-SWS-1213-040K-DI)

Port 1x 1000 Mbps SC SM
TX wavelength 1310 nm
RX wavelength 1550 nm
Max. distance 40 km
Cable type 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125 µm
Wave Division Multiplexing (WDM) yes
Operating temperature -40C 85C
DDMI yes
Module type SFP
Warranty period 1 year
WAVE INDUSTRIAL
Industrial SFP WDM Module, 1Gb, SC SM, 40km, TX:1310nm, DDMI
* For special orders only
Net Price: 18,10 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

#06759

Module, SFP 1x 1000 Mbps SC SM, 40 km, WDM TX:1550 nm, w/DDMI diagnostics (WO-SWS-1215-040K-DI)

Port 1x 1000 Mbps SC SM
TX wavelength 1550 nm
RX wavelength 1310 nm
Max. distance 40 km
Cable type 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125 µm
Wave Division Multiplexing (WDM) yes
Operating temperature -40C 85C
DDMI yes
Module type SFP
Warranty period 1 year
WAVE INDUSTRIAL
Industrial SFP WDM Module, 1Gb, SC SM, 40km, TX:1550nm, DDMI
* For special orders only
Net Price: 25,20 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%

 OTHER
#08475

Module, SFP 1x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45 (Wave Optics, WO-SRL-1210-100M-I)

Port 1x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45
Max. distance 100 m
Cable type UTP/STP cat. 5
Temperature range -40C 85C
Module type SFP
Manufacturer Wave Optics
WAVE OPTICS
Industrial SFP module 1x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45
Net Price: 25,70 EUR  Unit: pcs  VAT: 23%