Computer Network Accessories
Saturday, 23 January
Search for product:
#09057
GPON / EPONTP-LINKP1201-08

Managed switch, 8x GPON, 4x Combo RJ-45 SFP+, 2x SFP+ 10G, 19" (TP-Link P1201-08)

  • Compact design provides more flexibility than big chassis for medium and small operators.

-Supports 1:128 splitting ratio, 1024 ONTs can be supported by one device;

  • Dual redundant power supply design provides carrier-class reliability, supports AC, DC or mixed power input.
  • Complete L2 functions can meet the requirement for different applications.
  • Supports ITU-T G.984.4/G.988 standard OMCI, can manage the ONTs remotely.
  • Provides console and dedicate management port for out-band managements.
  • Supports SNMP, can be managed by TP-Link PON Element Management System.
Service Port 8*PON port (SFP Slot)
Management Port 1*RJ45 Console port,
1*USB Type-C console port,
1*100/1000BASE-TX out-band management port
PON Features Compatible with ITU-T G.984.x,
G.988 standards,
Standard OMCI management function,
Support 1-128 splitting ratio for each PON port,
Support AES 128 encryption for uplink and downlink data transmission. DBA algorithm,
support 5 DBA types ONU management (remote configuration,
upgrade,
monitor),
ONU authentication
Port Port enable/disable,
Speed and duplex mode configuration,
802.3x flow control configuration,
Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast storm control,
Port mirror
MAC Address MAC address table 64K,
Aging time configuration,
Support MAC address limits,
Support 10K Static MAC address,
Support 256 black hole MAC address
Spanning Tree RSTP
LACP Support 802.1ad link aggregation,
Load balance based on S-MAC,
D-MAC,
S-IP,
D-IP
VLAN VLAN ID 1~4094,
Support 802.1q VLAN,
The ports support Access,
Trunk and Hybrid mode,
Support PVID configuration,
Support QinQ,
Support VLAN translation
Multicast IGMP v1/v2 snooping,
IGMP fast leave,
IGMP snooping querier,
Multicast VLAN
QoS Support 802.1p QoS,
4 priority queues,
Priority schedule mode- SP,
WRR,
Support basic ACL,
advance ACL and link ACL,
Basic ACL- source IP,
Advance ACL- source IP,
destination IP,
source port,
destination port,
DSCP and IP message type,
Link ACL- source MAC,
destination MAC,
VLAN ID,
Ethernet type,
Support 802.1p priority,
VLAN ID,
TOS,
DSCP remark.
Management & maintenance Support CLI management,
Support dual image,
Support EMS management based on SNMP,
Console port,
Management port,
Inbound and outbound management,
Operation Status monitor,
2 levels account management,
Configuration backup and load,
Firmware upgrade through FTP,
Log management,
Real-time statistic,
OLT and ONT optical module diagnostics
Redundancy Design Dual power supply Support,
AC,
DC,
AC+DC power input
Power Consumption Max. 70W
Weight 4kg
Max. splitting ratio 1-128
Transmission Distance 20km
Data rate Downstream- 2.5Gbps,
Upstream- 1.25Gbps
Wavelength Tx 1490nm,
Rx 1310nm
Interface type SC/UPC
Fiber type 9/125μm SMF (Single Mode Fiber)
Tx power Class B+ 1.5dBm~5dBm,
Class C+ 3dBm~7dBm
Rx sensitivity Class B+ -28dBm,
Class C+ -30dBm
Saturation power Class B+ -8dBm,
Class C+ -12dBm
Housing / case type 19",
metal
Fan Quantity 4 Fans
Dimensions 440mm(L)*391mm(W)*44mm(H)
Operating temperature 0C 50C
Storage temperature -40C 85C
Operating humidity 5% 90%,
non-condensing
Power AC 90V~240V,
50/60Hz,
DC -36V~-72V
Manufacturer TP-Link

« previous product  |  next product »     »show on list«
Net Price: 1 760,00 EUR  Unit: pcs
Minimal order quantity: 1 x pcs
Quantity in the smallest collective package: 1 x pcs
x pcs
[+]add item to comparison | show comparison [0]

GPON / EPON
expand groupexpand group [price]



All products' documentation is published in PDF (Portable Document Format), which requires Adobe Reader (ver. 5 and newer) software for viewing.
You can download this software from following website: Adobe Reader

Though we pay utmost attention, we cannot guarantee, that published materials are free of errors and diversities.
These lapses cannot be a basis for any legal claims.
All images placed on Atel Electronic's web sites may slightly vary from real look of current selling products.
If you have any doubts regarding information on this website please contact us (phone +48-77-4556076, e-mail cust@atel.com.pl).