Computer Network Accessories
Monday, 21 June
Search for product:
#09038
Switch modules, SFP, XFP, GBICTP-LINKTXM431-LR

Module, SFP 1x 10G LC SM, 10 km, TX: 1310 nm (TP-Link TXM431-LR)

  • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Compatible with many SFP + TP-LINK switches/modules
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ae,
CSMA/CD,
TCP/IP
Wave Length 1310nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Fiber Type 9/125um Single-mode
Max. Cable Length 10km
Data Rate 10Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Transmission power 0.5 dBm(Max),
-8.2dBm(Min)
Reception power 0.5dBm(Max),
-14.4dBm(Min)
Sensitivity -12.6dBm
Safety & Emission FCC,
CE
Operating Temperature 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Warranty 5 years
Manufacturer TP-Link

SFP+
Net Price: 54,40 EUR  Unit: pcs
Minimal order quantity: 1 x pcs
Quantity in the smallest collective package: 1 x pcs
x pcs
[+]add item to comparison | show comparison [0]

Switch modules, SFP, XFP, GBIC »  Manufacturer:
expand groupexpand group [price]

SFP MULTIMODE & SINGLEMODE

 

SFP WDM - SC CONNECTOR

 

SFP WDM - LC CONNECTOR

 

SFP CWDM

 

SFP COPPER (RJ-45)

 

SFP+

 

SFP+ WDM

 

QSFP+

 
#08477
54,30 EUR

GBIC MULTIMODE & SINGLEMODE

 

GBIC WDM

 

XFP

 

SFP+, QSFP+ FIBER CABLES

 

SFP+, QSFP+, SFP28 COPPER CABLES

 
#07278
47,10 EUR
#08471
40,00 EUR

PROPRIETARY MODULES

 
#05922
452,00 EUR



All products' documentation is published in PDF (Portable Document Format), which requires Adobe Reader (ver. 5 and newer) software for viewing.
You can download this software from following website: Adobe Reader

Though we pay utmost attention, we cannot guarantee, that published materials are free of errors and diversities.
These lapses cannot be a basis for any legal claims.
All images placed on Atel Electronic's web sites may slightly vary from real look of current selling products.
If you have any doubts regarding information on this website please contact us (phone +48-77-4556076, e-mail cust@atel.com.pl).

$