Computer Network Accessories
Saturday, 23 March
Search for product:
#08298
Media ConvertersWAVE OPTICSWO-KB-MSDS-0220K

Media converter 1000 Mbps MM/SM, 1310nm, 2/20km (Wave Optics, WO-KB-MSDS-0220K)

Standards IEEE 802.3/u
Port #1 1000 Mbps SC MM
Port #1 max. distance 2 km
Port #1 cable type 50/125
Port #1 TX wavelength 1310nm
Port #1 RX wavelength 1310nm
Port #2 1000 Mbps SC SM
Port #2 TX wavelength 1310nm
Port #2 RX wavelength 1310nm
Port #2 max. distance 20km
Port #2 cable type 9/125
Housing desktop
Operating temperature 0C 50C
Operating humidity 10% 90%,
non-condensing

UNMANAGED MEDIA CONVERTERS, SINGLE AND MULTI MODE

Media Converters »  Manufacturer:
expand groupexpand group [price]

UNMANAGED MEDIA CONVERTERS, SINGLE AND MULTI MODE

 

WDM UNMANAGED MEDIA CONVERTERS

 

SFP MEDIA CONVERTERS

 

CONVERTER HOUSING AND RACKS

 



All products' documentation is published in PDF (Portable Document Format), which requires Adobe Reader (ver. 5 and newer) software for viewing.
You can download this software from following website: Adobe Reader

Though we pay utmost attention, we cannot guarantee, that published materials are free of errors and diversities.
These lapses cannot be a basis for any legal claims.
All images placed on Atel Electronic's web sites may slightly vary from real look of current selling products.
If you have any doubts regarding information on this website please contact us (phone +48-77-4556076, e-mail cust@atel.com.pl).