Optical Fibre Subassemblies
Tuesday, 14 July
Search for product:
#06382
Fiber Optic Modules, SFP, XFP, GBICWAVE OPTICSWO-SML-1285-550M

Module, SFP 1x 1000 Mbps LC MM, 550 m, TX: 850 nm (Wave Optics, WO-SML-1285-550M)

Port 1x 1000 Mbps LC MM
TX wavelength 850 nm
RX wavelength 850 nm
Max. distance 550 m
Cable type 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140 µm
Module type SFP
Manufacturer Wave Optics

Industrial version:
#06732 WO-SML-1285-550M-I
#06752 WO-SML-1285-550M-DI


Fiber Optic Modules, SFP, XFP, GBIC »  Manufacturer:
expand groupexpand group [price]

SFP MULTIMODE & SINGLEMODE

 

SFP WDM - SC CONNECTOR

 

SFP WDM - LC CONNECTOR

 

SFP CWDM

 

SFP+

 

SFP+ WDM

 

SFP+ DWDM

 

QSFP+

 
#08477
61,40 EUR

GBIC MULTIMODE & SINGLEMODE

 

GBIC WDM

 

XFP

 

SFP+, QSFP+ FIBER CABLES

 



All products' documentation is published in PDF (Portable Document Format), which requires Adobe Reader (ver. 5 and newer) software for viewing.
You can download this software from following website: Adobe Reader

Though we pay utmost attention, we cannot guarantee, that published materials are free of errors and diversities.
These lapses cannot be a basis for any legal claims.
All images placed on Atel Electronic's web sites may slightly vary from real look of current selling products.
If you have any doubts regarding information on this website please contact us (phone +48-77-4556076, e-mail cust@atel.com.pl).