This website uses cookies to operate basic website functions, personalise content, analyse traffic and for ad measurement purposes.
Our partners will collect data and use cookies for ad personalisation and measurement.
By continuing we assume your permission to deploy cookies, as detailed in our privacy policy. OK, Close

 
 
Computer Network Accessories
Sunday, 26 September
Search for product:
#05835
Switch modules, SFP, XFP, GBICWAVE OPTICSWO-XML-9685-300M-D

Module, XFP 1x 10 Gbps LC MM, 300 m, TX:850nm, DDMI (Wave Optics, WO-XML-9685-300M-D)

XFP 10G insert designed for transmission with a double (duplex) multimodemode fiber (MM) at a distance of up to 300m. TX wavelength 850nm. The DDMI interface allows to monitor the connection status.
Port 1x 10 Gbps LC MM
TX wavelength 850 nm
RX wavelength 850 nm
Max. distance 300 m
Cable type 50/125, 62,5/125
DMI yes
Module type XFP
Warranty period 1 year
Manufacturer Wave Optics

XFP
* For special orders only
Net Price: 31,90 EUR  Unit: pcs
Minimal order quantity: 1 x pcs
Quantity in the smallest collective package: 1 x pcs
x pcs
[+]add item to comparison | show comparison [0]

Switch modules, SFP, XFP, GBIC »  Manufacturer:
expand groupexpand group [price]

SFP MULTIMODE & SINGLEMODE

 

SFP WDM - SC CONNECTOR

 

SFP WDM - LC CONNECTOR

 

SFP CWDM

 

SFP COPPER (RJ-45)

 

SFP+

 

SFP+ WDM

 

QSFP+

 
#08477
54,30 EUR

GBIC MULTIMODE & SINGLEMODE

 

GBIC WDM

 

XFP

 

SFP+, QSFP+ FIBER CABLES

 

SFP+, QSFP+, SFP28 COPPER CABLES

 
#07278
47,10 EUR
#08471
40,00 EUR



All products' documentation is published in PDF (Portable Document Format), which requires Adobe Reader (ver. 5 and newer) software for viewing.
You can download this software from following website: Adobe Reader

Though we pay utmost attention, we cannot guarantee, that published materials are free of errors and diversities.
These lapses cannot be a basis for any legal claims.
All images placed on Atel Electronic's web sites may slightly vary from real look of current selling products.
If you have any doubts regarding information on this website please contact us (phone +48-77-4556076, e-mail cust@atel.com.pl).

$