Computer Network Accessories
Monday, 25 September
Search for product:
#04611
Other networking productsTP-LINKTX-6610

GPON Terminal, 1-Port Gigabit (TP-Link TX-6610)

  • Complies with ITU G.984.1, ITU G.984.2, ITU G.984.3 and ITU G.984.4 provides comprehensive GPON network compatibility
  • Downstream rates of up to 2.488Gbps and upstream rates up to 1.244Gbps
  • Fiber access and gigabit port provide incredibly fast transfer speeds
  • Supports OMCI (ONT Management Control Interface) remote management
HARDWARE FEATURES:
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, 802.3u,
802.1Q,
802.1p
Interface 1x10/100/1000Mbps RJ45,
1 SC/APC Port
Button 1 Power On/Off Button,
1 RESET Button
External Power Supply 9VDC / 0.6A
Dimensions (W X D X H) 4.0x1.5x4.2 in.(102.7 x 37.9 x 106.9mm)
Distance 0~ 20Km
Signal Rate Upstream 1.244Gbps,
Downstream 2.488Gbps
GPON Standards ITU-T G.984.1,
G.984.2,
G.984.3,
G.984.4
Optical Module Class C+
Receiver APD-TIA
Transmitter DFB Laser
Wavelength Upstream 1310nm,
Downstream 1490nm
SOFTWARE FEATURES:
Quality of Service Service Flow Classification based on VLAN,
Schedule rules Support SP/WRR,
Upstream Priority Label Support 802.1D User Priority,
Rate Limit and Traffic shaping,
Congestion Control Support Tail-Drop
VLAN 802.1Q tag VLAN,
VLAN transparent mode/VLAN translation mode/VLAN trunk mode,
Authentication based on SN and Password,
VLAN Auto Detect
Security AES Encryption,
Packet Filter based on VLAN
Management Managed by Web,
OMCI and Telnet,,
Specified the management IP,
Reset to Factory default by Reset button or Web UI,
Real-time statistics,
Optical Diagnostic
Advanced Features Upstream and Downstream FEC,
Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR,
Up to 16 T-CONTs and 256 GEM Ports,
Optical power detection,
Dying Gasp,
Terminal Silent mechanism,
802.3az EEE Energy Conservation
IGMP IGMP v2/v3,
IGMP Snooping/Proxy
OTHERS:
Certification CE,
FCC,
RoHS
Package Contents TX-6610,
RJ-45 Ethernet Cable,
Power Adapter,
Quick Installation Guide
System Requirements Windows 8/7/Vista/XP or Mac OS or Linux-based operating system.
Environment Operating Temperature 0~40 (32~104),
Storage Temperature -40~70 (-40~158),
Operating Humidity 10%~90% non-condensing,
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Warranty 2 years limited warranty. Advanced replacement service is available.
Manufacturer TP-Link

« previous product  |  next product »     »show on list«
Net Price: 33,60 EUR  Unit: pcs
Minimal order quantity: 1 x pcs
Quantity in the smallest collective package: 1 x pcs
x pcs
[+]add item to comparison | show comparison [0]

Other networking products »  Manufacturer:
expand groupexpand group [price]

IP CAMERAS

 

NETWORK ADAPTORS

 

PLC HOMEPLUG

 

VDSL MODEMS

 

PRINTSERVERS

 



All products' documentation is published in PDF (Portable Document Format), which requires Adobe Reader (ver. 5 and newer) software for viewing.
You can download this software from following website: Adobe Reader

Though we pay utmost attention, we cannot guarantee, that published materials are free of errors and diversities.
These lapses cannot be a basis for any legal claims.
All images placed on Atel Electronic's web sites may slightly vary from real look of current selling products.
If you have any doubts regarding information on this website please contact us (phone +48-77-4556076, e-mail cust@atel.com.pl).